Archfiend of Depravity 3BlackBlack

Creature - Demon
"Why would I kill you all? Who then would be left to worship me?"
Archfiend of Depravity
Volkan Baǵa


At the beginning of each opponent's end step, that player chooses up to two creatures they control, then sacrifices the rest.


  • 11/24/2014 The opponent chooses which creatures to spare, if any, as the ability resolves. This choice doesn’t target the creatures.
  • 11/24/2014 The opponent may choose to spare one or no creatures. If the player doesn’t choose any creatures, they will sacrifice all creatures they control.
(Rulings updated 3 years ago)


  • standard: Not legal
  • future: Not legal
  • frontier: Legal
  • modern: Legal
  • legacy: Legal
  • pauper: Not legal
  • vintage: Legal
  • penny: Legal
  • commander: Legal
  • 1v1: Legal
  • duel: Legal
  • brawl: Not legal
  • oldschool: Not legal
  • historic: Not legal
  • pioneer: Legal
  • gladiator: Not legal
  • premodern: Not legal
  • historicbrawl: Not legal
  • paupercommander: Not legal
  • alchemy: Not legal
  • explorer: Not legal
  • predh: Not legal
  • oathbreaker: Legal

Similar cards: