Vorherrschaft der Sippe 5BlackBlack

(Kindred Dominance)
Am Ende wird die Welt in Dunkelheit versinken und nur die Toten und die Verdammten bleiben zurück.
Vorherrschaft der Sippe
Bram Sels


Bestimme einen Kreaturentyp. Zerstöre alle Kreaturen, die nicht den bestimmten Typ haben.


  • 8/25/2017 Once Kindred Dominance begins to resolve, no players may take other actions until it’s done. Notably, players can’t try to save their creatures after you’ve chosen a creature type.
  • 8/25/2017 You must choose an existing creature type, such as Vampire or Cat. Card types such as “artifact” can’t be chosen.
  • 8/25/2017 You can’t choose multiple creature types, such as “Cat Warrior.” A Cat Warrior is both a Cat and a Warrior. It’s affected by anything that affects either type and unaffected by things that affect non-Cat or non-Warrior creatures.
(Rulings updated vor 4 Jahren)


  • standard: Not legal
  • future: Not legal
  • frontier: Not legal
  • modern: Not legal
  • legacy: Legal
  • pauper: Not legal
  • vintage: Legal
  • penny: Not legal
  • commander: Legal
  • 1v1: Legal
  • duel: Legal
  • brawl: Not legal
  • oldschool: Not legal
  • historic: Not legal
  • pioneer: Not legal
  • gladiator: Not legal
  • premodern: Not legal
  • historicbrawl: Not legal
  • paupercommander: Not legal
  • alchemy: Not legal
  • explorer: Not legal
  • predh: Not legal
  • oathbreaker: Legal
  • timeless: Not legal
  • standardbrawl: Not legal

Similar cards: